New Zealand Visitor Visa

New Zealand Visitor Visa

Visitor visas are required for visitors who are to stay in New Zealand for up to nine months.

 

Requirements –

be in good health
be of good character
have a valid passport
show a genuine and approved purpose for the trip
show intent to return to the home country
show proof of funds for the duration of the trip and to return to the home country

An application can include family members such as a spouse/partner and children up to 19 years of age. There are  also a number of special visitor categories.

Get In Touch