Free Online Assessment

New NZ Entrepreneur Visa: minimum investment LKR11 million.

Posted on January  06 , 2014

Hot news: New NZ Entrepreneur Visa – minimum investment only LKR 11 million.

If you are currently running a business or have a corporate/business background you can now prepare a plan to apply for an Entrepreneur visa with your husband or wife and dependent children with a minimum investment of NZD100,000, which is approximately 11 million rupees.

This will come into effect in March this year but we can help you prepare now. For details, contact The Visa Centre.

See also our recent post about what this means for the old Long Term Business Visa and Entrepreneur Plus residence visa (now closed) and what you will require.